Eat. Drink. Repeat. at Taste of Wisconsin™

   JULY 26-28
  DOWNTOWN KENOSHA, WISCONSIN
2
0
1
9
Taste of Wisconsin™ on facebook
Taste of Wisconsin™ on Twitter

  

"Taste of Wisconsin is one of my favorite summer festivals! If food is the heart of this festival, then the live music is definitely the soul!"  - Sue Leiting

LIVE MUSIC

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
miller lite

ROCK STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
3:10-4:10
Fatal Havoc
4:30-5:30
Greywall
5:50-6:50
The Almas
7:10-8:10
Saint Tragedy
8:30-9:30
Three Left
9:50-11:00   
Electric  Revolution

 

PALMEN

ACOUSTIC STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
3:00-3:45
4:00-4:45
Savaglio & Costabile
5:00-5:45 Emilie Grunfelder
6:00-6:45
Jamey Buencamino
7:00-7:45
Empty Bottle Boys & One Shot Jane
8:00-9:00 
Ben Mulwana

 


snapon

MAIN STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
3:00-4:00
Rogers/Thomas Duo
4:20-5:20
Gasoline n Matches
5:40-6:40
Rainy Day Crush
7:00-8:00
Waiting For CJ
8:20-9:20
Unusual Suspects
9:40-11:00

 


power home remodel sm

JAZZ STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
3:00-4:00 Friendly Neighborhood Quartet
4:20-5:20
Here for the Summer
5:40-6:40
Bruce Mak Trio
7:00-8:00
8:20-9:20
Pat Crawford Big Band
9:40-11:00   
Pat Crawford Combo

 

 
miller lite

ROCK STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11:00 - 12:00 Kenosha Conservatory of Music Rock Band
12:20 - 1:20 The First Rule
1:40 - 2:40 Slaughter Party
3:00 - 4:00 Project X
4:20 - 5:20 Trouble In Dodge
5:40 - 6:40 Rat Fink
7:00 - 8:00 Rude Rooster
8:20-9:20 Taunting Richard
9:40 - 11:00 Mixed Company

 


PALMEN

ACOUSTIC STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11:00-11:45
 Catelyn Picco
12:00-12:45
Simon & Schmidt
1:00-1:45 Banjo and the Barn Swallow
2:00-2:45
Joey Halbur
3:00-3:45
Something About Mary
4:00-4:45
Eugene Grubar Live
5:00-5:45 Savanna Rose
6:00-6:45
Songstress
7:00-7:45
Timeless Review
8:00-9:00
 

snapon

MAIN STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11:00-12:00 Lisa Weyerhaeuser Band
12:20 -  1:20 Kristin Rose Kelly Band
1:40 - 2:40 Rogers/Thomas Duo
3:00- 4:00 Earthmother
4:20 - 5:20 Meeker
5:40 - 6:40 HindSight
7:00 - 8:00 Dropping Daisies
8:20-9:20 The UpYos
9:40 - 11:00  Ivy Ford Band
 

power home remodel sm

JAZZ STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11am - Noon
Colin Robertson
12:20-1:20
Cy's Piano Jams
1:20-1:40 KPD K-9
1:40-2:40
Bill's Little Big Band
2:40-3:00 KPD K-9
3:00-4:00
Wise Jennings
4:20-5:20
Kayla Arbet and the Rogue Hounds
5:40-6:40
Jill Plaisted Band
7:00-8:00
Dave Braun Trio
8:20-9:20
Pat Garrett
9:40-11:00



miller lite

ROCK STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11:00-12:00
 Prophets in the Mirror
12:20-1:20
 You'll Love Me Tomorrow
1:40-2:40
Rokken Dokken
3:00-4:00
Inbound
4:20-5:20
HIWATT
5:40-7:00
 R'n'R Over

PALMEN

ACOUSTIC STAGE

 

TIME PERFORMER
11am-11:45
Passion & Fury
12:00-12:45
Bill Liggett & Larry Sell
1:00-1:45 Sean McGibany
2:00-2:45
Matt Mifflin
3:00-3:45
Roxie Beane
4:00-4:45
Zaido Cruz Live
5:00-5:45 Gentle Lia
6:00-6:45
Craig Stoneman

 


snapon

MAIN STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11:00-12:00
Moon Rebels
12:20-1:20
Blue Hotel
1:40-2:40
Marie Martens & The Messarounds
3:00-4:00
Acoustic Soul
4:20-5:20
Elwood's Cadillac
5:40-7:00
Groovestorm

 


power home remodel sm

JAZZ STAGE

TIME PERFORMER
11am-Noon
Celtic Gypsies
12:20-1:20
Ronnie Nyles
1:20-1:40 KPD K-9
1:40-2:40
Greatest Lakes
2:40-3:00 KPD K-9
3:00-4:00
Flat Creek Highway
4:20-5:20
The Cats Meow
5:40-7:00
Jazz Wave

 

border music right3

JULY 26 - 28, 2019

 

Download MAP & SCHEDULE

 

giveaway500


Irish FestIRISH FEST PHOTO CONTEST

Visit Taste of Wisconsin 2019 and send us your photos
(your choice of subject taken anywhere on the festival grounds) for a chance to win one of six pairs of Milwaukee Irish Fest tickets ($22 each - $44 value). Contest starts on July 26 and ends Aug. 1, 2019.   #TOW19