Eat. Drink. Repeat. at Taste of Wisconsin™

   JULY 24-26
  DOWNTOWN KENOSHA, WISCONSIN
2
0
2
0
Taste of Wisconsin™ on facebook
Taste of Wisconsin™ on Twitter

  

"Taste of Wisconsin is one of my favorite summer festivals! If food is the heart of this festival, then the live music is definitely the soul!"  - Sue Leiting

2020 LIVE MUSIC

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

MAIN STAGE

3:10-4:10 Gasoline n Matches
4:30-5:30 Tainted Jake
5:50-6:50 Loud Library
7:10-8:10 Earthmother
8:30-9:30 Waiting for CJ
9:50-11:00 Boys and Toys


ROCK STAGE

 
3:10-4:10 Beaut
4:30-5:30 Sunshine Menace
5:50-6:50 Slaughter Party
7:10-8:10 Little Queen
8:30-9:30 Three Left
9:50-11:00 Electric Revolution

snapon

SNAP-ON STAGE

 
3:10-4:10 Flat Creek Highway
4:30-5:30 Ruddy Nickel
5:50-6:50 Bruce Mak Trio
7:10-8:10 Scat Cats
8:30-9:30 Pat Crawford Combo
9:50-11:00 Before Nitrogen

ACOUSTIC STAGE

 
3:00-4:00 Mill Creek Jumble
4:15-5:15 The Randle/Thomas Duo
5:30-6:30 Jamey Buencamino
6:45-7:45 Something About Mary
8:00-9:00 Ben Mulwana
 
 

MAIN STAGE

11:10-12:10 Impulse 66
12:30-1:30 Marie Martens & the Messarounds
1:50-2:50 Would You Kindly?
3:10-4:10 Saturday June Band
4:30-5:30 Rose Cora Perry & The Truth Untold
5:50-6:50 HindSight
7:10-8:10 Dropping Daisies
8:30-9:30 The Unusual Suspects
9:50-11:00 Betsy Ade & the Well-Known Strangers


ROCK STAGE

11:10-12:10 Kenosha Conservatory Rock Band
12:30-1:30 Prophets In The Mirror
1:50-2:50 Greywall
3:10-4:10 The First Rule
4:30-5:30 Rude Rooster
5:50-6:50 Rokken Dokken
7:10-8:10 Meeker
8:30-9:30 The UpYos
9:50-11:00 Mixed Company

 


snapon

SNAP-ON STAGE

 
11:10-12:10 The Lisa Weyerhaeuser Band
12:30-1:30 Bone Apetit
1:30-1:50 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
1:50-2:50 The Belotti Project
2:50-3:10 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
3:10-4:10 Celtic Gypsies
4:30-5:30 John Crawford Jazz Band
5:50-6:50 Pat Crawford Big Band
7:10-8:10 Dave Braun Trio
8:30-9:30 Moon Rebels
9:50-11:00 The Cats Meow

ACOUSTIC STAGE

11:00-12:00 Charlie Short Steeldrums
12:15-1:15 Emilie Grunfelder
1:30-2:30 Matt Mifflin
2:45-3:45 Catelyn Picco
4:00-5:00 Craig Stoneman
5:15-6:15 Roxie Beane
6:30-7:30 Savanna Rose
7:45-9:00 Haley Klinkhammer
 
 
 

MAIN STAGE

11:10-12:10 The Randle/Thomas/Pettigrew Trio
12:30-1:30 Come Git Some
1:50-2:50 Another Shade of Gray
3:10-4:10 Trouble In Dodge
4:30-5:30 Old Junk
5:50-7:00 Ivy Ford Band


ROCK STAGE

11:10-12:10 You'll Love Me Tomorrow
12:30-1:30 Self-Centered
1:50-2:50 Rat Fink
3:10-4:10 R'n'R Over
4:30-5:30 The Almas
5:50-7:00 Saint Tragedy
 

snapon

SNAP-ON STAGE

 
11:10-12:10 Passion And Fury
12:30-1:30 The Kitchen Boys
1:30-1:50 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
1:50-2:50 Rusty Bolts
2:50-3:10 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
3:10-4:10 Simon & Schmidt
4:30-5:30 Pat Garrett
5:50-7:00 Jazz Wave

ACOUSTIC STAGE

 
11:00-12:00 Mallorey Wallace
12:15-1:15 Brittany Lumley
1:30-2:30 Eugene Gruber Live
2:45-3:45 Nicole Kelley
4:00-5:15 Zaido Cruz Live
5:30-6:45 Joey Halbur
 

border music right3