Live Music

“Taste of Wisconsin is one of my favorite summer festivals! If food is the heart of this festival, then the live music is definitely the soul!”  – Sue Leiting

Interested in playing Taste of Wisconsin contact Candy Eisenhauer “click here” with your band name, genre, contact info and website links.

SNAP-ON ROCK STAGE 
THURSDAY 28-Jul FRIDAY 29-Jul SATURDAY 30-Jul
3:00-4:00 Beyond the Shadow 11:00-12:00 TBA 11:00-12:00 Speedrail
4:30-5:30 Venganza 12:30-1:30 You’ll
Love Me Tomorrow
12:30-1:30 Benjamin Trick
6:00-7:00 Mean Gene 2:00-3:00 Inbound 2:00-3:00 Rat Fink
7:30-8:30 The
Masquerade
3:30-4:30 Floral Gin 3:30-4:30 The First Rule
9:00-10:00 Lines of Loyalty 5:00-6:00 Broke N Bones 5:00-6:00 Rokken Dokken
6:30-7:30 Loud
Library
6:30-7:30 89 Mojo
8:00-9:00   The Almas 8:00-9:00 The
Unusual Suspects
9:30
– 11:00
St Tragedy 9:30-11:00 The UpYos
MILLER LITE MAIN STAGE
THURSDAY 28-Jul FRIDAY 29-Jul SATURDAY 30-Jul
3:00-4:00 TBA 11:00-12:00 Patt Garrett
& Dead Dog Creek
11:00-12:00 Ivory
Tower
4:20-5:20 Spirit
Shakers
12:30-1:30 Impulse 66 12:30-1:30 Lynnette & the Rock Daddy’s
5:40-6:40 Come
Git Some
2:00-3:00 Another
Shade of Gray
2:00-3:00 Dropping
Daisies
7:00-8:00 Would You Kindly 3:30-4:30 Joey Belotti
& the Change Machine
3:30-4:30 Acoustic
Soul
8:30-10:00 Betsy Ade & the WKS 5:00-6:00 Saturday June Band 5:00-6:00 Rust Belt
6:30-7:30 Sweet Bev
Perron Band
6:30-7:30 Mandy Z &
Rural Route 1
8:00-9:00 Ivy Ford 8:00-9:00 Mark
Rogers Band
9:30-11:00 Boys and Toys 9:30-11:00 Trip
VISIT KENOSHA.COM JAZZ STAGE
THURSDAY 28-Jul FRIDAY 29-Jul SATURDAY 30-Jul
3:00-4:00 TBD 11:00-12:00 Flat
Creek Highway
11:00-12:00 Bill’s
Little Big Band
4:30-5:30 Mill Creek
Jumble
12:30-1:30 TBD 12:30-1:30 Swing
House
6:00-7:00 The
Kitchen Boys
1:30-2:00 K-9 Demo 1:30-2:00 K-9 Demo
7:30-8:30 Celtic
Gypsies
2:00-3:00 The
StanDard Jazz Project
2:00-3:00 Jill Plaisted
Band
9:00-10:00 Elwoods
Cadillac
3:00-3:30 K-9 Demo 3:00-3:30 K-9 Demo
3:30-4:30 John Crawford
Jazz Band
3:30-4:30 Jazz Wave Band
5:00-6:00 Twang Shui 5:00-6:00 Pat
Garrett
6:30-7:30 OK Boomer 6:30-7:30 Bruce Mak Trio
8:00-9:00 Here For the Summer 8:00-9:00 Dave Braun
Trio
9:30-11:00 Indigo
Canyon
9:30-11:00 Pat
Crawford Combo
PALMEN AUTO ACOUSTIC STAGE & WINE GARDEN
THURSDAY 28-Jul FRIDAY 29-Jul SATURDAY 30-Jul
3:00-4:00 Cash
& Carrie
11:00-12:00 Bocas
Breeze Island Sounds
11:00-12:00 Craig
Stoneman
4:20-5:20 Evening
Breeze
12:20-1:20 Emilie
Grunfelder
12:20-1:20 Diane and Cy
5:40-6:40 Passion
& Fury
1:40-2:40 Matt
Mifflin
1:40-2:40 Ghost in Color
7:00-8:00 Brittany Lumley 3:00-4:00 Jamey
Buencamino
3:00-4:00 Roxie Beane
8:30-10:00 Bill Liggett & Larry
Sell
4:20-5:20 Nicole Kelley 4:20-5:20 Eugene Gruber
Live
5:40-6:40 Zaido Cruz 5:40-6:40 Ronnie Nyles
7:00-8:00 Hindsight 7:00-8:00 Haley
Klinkhammer
8:30-10:00 Ben Mulwana Band 8:30-10:00 Pierce, Vendetta, & Rick

Website hosted and maintained by Horner Consulting & Publishing LLC.